Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018 Spring League Meetings

West

South Bay (BOYS VOLLEYBALL & SOFTBALL)
Thursday, March 8th @ 4:30pm
American Martyrs School
1701 Laurel Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

PAC/WAC (BOYS VOLLEYBALL ONLY)
TBD

South

Big 10/Southland/Gateway (BOYS VOLLEYBALL ONLY)
Tuesday, March 13th @ 5:30pm
St. Dominic Savio School (Youth Center)
9750 Foster Rd, Bellflower, CA 90706

BIG 10 (SOFTBALL ONLY)
Thursday, March 8th @ 5pm
St. Gregory the Great School
13925 Telegraph Rd, Whittier, CA 90604

East

Mountain (BOYS VOLLEYBALL ONLY)
Monday, March 12th @ 4:30pm
St. Louise de Marillac School
1728 East Covina Boulevard, Covina, CA 91724

Foothill (BOYS VOLLEYBALL & SOFTBALL)
Wednesday, March 7th @ 4:30pm
Matt Denny’s Restaurant
145 E Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006

North

NAC (BOYS VOLLEYBALL & SOFTBALL)
Thursday, March 15th @ 4:30pm
St. Charles Borromeo School
10850 Moorpark St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

Verdugo (BOYS VOLLEYBALL ONLY)
Thursday, March 8th @ 4pm
St. Bede School
4524 Crown Ave, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

Sunset (SOFTBALL ONLY)
TBD

Sunset/Big East/Mission (BOYS VOLLEYBALL ONLY)
Big East (SOFTBALL ONLY)
Wednesday, March 7th @ 5:30pm
OL Talpa School
411 S Evergreen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

 


 

St. Catherine Laboure (Torrance)

Champions

St. Bruno (Whittier)

Second Place

Holy Trinity (San Pedro)

Third Place

St. Anastasia (Westchester)

Fourth Place

 

 

2017 Softball Playoffs

Brackets Click Here

Schedule Click Here 

2017 CYO All-Conference

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Team Sportsmanship
Holy Angels  Kimberly Cabral Caitlin Murphy Meaghan Coyle Christine Holguin Ascension
OLMM Victoria Ramirez Kairi Kurose Marilou Vasquez Kalani Apilado Resurrection
St. Bruno Layla Cortes Jailynn Padarez Martina Guiterrez Mikaika Cardenas San Gabriel Mission
St. Catherine Laboure Lilliana Ramirez-Johnson Anahi Pintado Arianna Jalomo Staci Sigala SS. Peter & Paul 
St. Anastasia Kayla Korey Sarah Lutes Sophia Gruenling   St. Gregory 
St. Charles Borromeo Josilynn Garcia Catherine Birrueta Sylvanna Coronado   St. Helen
St. Lawrence Martyr Carly Koltcho Sammy Liu Rory Stofila    St. Margaret Mary
American Martyrs Emily Maloney Nicolette Agajanian     St. Mary
OL Loretto Carlie Servando       St. Raphael (LA)
SS. Peter and Paul Valentina Enriquez         
St. Benedict Ashley Najera        
St. Gregory the Great Alexis Pierre-Adams