Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click Here for the Boys "B" Basketball Schedules

Click Here for the Boys "C" Basketball Schedules

 

BOYS & GIRLS "B" & "C" BASKETBALL LEAGUE MEETINGS

West
Gateway/Big South
Wednesday, 1/10/18 @ 4pm
St. Lawrence Brindisi School
10044 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002
PLC Class immediately after at 5pm

South Bay
Monday, 1/8/18 @ 4pm
St. Lawrence Martyr School
1950 S Prospect Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

North
NAC
Thursday, 1/11/18 @ 4pm
St. Charles Borromeo School
10850 Moorpark St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

Verdugo
Tuesday, 1/9/18 @ 4pm
Incarnation School
123 W Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91202

Sunset
Wednesday, 1/10/18 @ 5pm
St. Brendan School
238 S Manhattan Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90004

East
Foothill
Thursday, 1/11/18 @ 5:15pm
Matt Denny's Restaurant
145 E Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006

Mountain
Tuesday, 1/9/18 @ 5pm
St. Louise de Marillac School
1728 East Covina Boulevard, Covina, CA 91724

South
Big 10 Boys "B"
Big 10/Southland Girls "B"

Wednesday, 1/10/18 @ 5pm
Beatitudes of Our Lord School
13021 Santa Gertrudes Ave, La Mirada, CA 90638


Southland Boys "B" Basketball
Southland Boys "C" Bsketball
Southland Girls "C" Basketball

Thursday, 1/11/18 @ 5pm
Our Lady of Fatima School
18626 Clarkdale Ave, Artesia, CA 90701  Room 6

Multi-Region
Big East/Mission Girls "B" Basketball
Big East Boys "B" Basketball
Mission Boys "B" Basketball
Big 10/Mission Boys "C" Basketball

Tuesday, 1/9/18 @ 5pm
St. Benedict School
217 N. 10th St, Montebello, CA 90640

 

 


2017 All-Conference Team

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Team Sportsmanship
American Martyrs Danny Millea John Belardi Jaden McDonald Ryan Moreno Assumption
Cathedral Chapel Tsalta Wainwright  Jeremiah Williams Jalen Cox Kenneth Lopez Epiphany
OL Assumption Nick Pendleton Vincent Vega Marcel McCormack Indiana Viramontes Nativity (T)
OL Lourdes (LA) Kalib LaCount Damauni Houston Danny Munoz George Ochoa OL Guadalupe (H)
OLMM Saul Buenrostro Marcus Cabrera Isaiah Cruz Michael Medina SS. Peter & Paul
OLPH Matthew Vivianco Ethan Rollerson Estevan Philipy Rene Felix St. Augustine
St. Bede Michael Lund Andrew Scarsi Matthew Buntich Connor Davitt St. Barnabas
St. Benedict Ethan Bakunawa Nolan Figueroa Michael Vasquez Nicolas Palacio St. Brendan
St. Charles Borromeo Luke Rishwain Emmanuel Taylor Branden Casal Andrew Verrengia St. Catherine Laboure
St. Gregory the Great Eric Brown Jordan Carranza Isaiah Perez Aaron Prieto  St. Dominic Savio
St. Paul Apostle Nico Stanley Owen Gaffney Henri Eichler Grant Hronek St. Elizabeth
St. Philip The Apostle Gabriel Guerrero Will Meeks Marcus Powe Will Gonzalez St. Jane Frances
Holy Name of Jesus Nicolas Fisher Jalen Owens Justin Smith   St. Joseph (P)
Holy Name of Mary  Damian Sanchez Jonny Rohrer Jared Farjardo   St. Lawrence Martyr - Red
Holy Trinity (SP) Bryan McLachlan Jake Harper Vince Villasenor   St. Michael
Mother of Sorrows Jason Gutierrez  Nathan Perez Josh Lopez    St. Monica Academy
Nativity (T) Gian Magno Vincent Valenzuela Henry Ade   St. Philomena
OL Fatima Stanley Nicholson Gio Mejia Antonio Hinijosa    St. Raymond
OL Guadalupe (HB) Drew Mitchell Matthew Cantu Gideon Telahun   St. Teresa Avila
OMGC Peter Hyan IV Luke Hyan Mark Hyan    
Pomona Catholic Jeremiah Crummie Diego Scaturchio Marco Hernandez    
St. Brendan Jeric Calleja Jackson Kruse George D'Atri    
St. Elizabeth Evan Jernegan Henry Boldes Joseph Ramirez    
St. Francis Xavier Alex Giraldo Mark Bargout Ryan Maddigan    
St. John Fisher Connor Krock Brennan Elming Adam Turbide    
St. Mary Assumption Jordan Rodriguez Steven Jimenez Vicente Casanova    
St. Rita Danny Peters Michael Martinez Maxwell Goss    
St. Teresa of Avila Esai Adame Julian Rodriguez Johnathan Gomez    
Corpus Christi Ryan Kennedy Jay Bradley      
St. Agnes Adrian Parra Lewis Aguilar      
St. Bruno Matt Medina Elijah Cordova      
St. Raymond Gary Aldrige Nathan Banuelos      
Notre Dame Patrick Oh        
SS. Peter and Paul Christian Rico        
St. Anastasia Robert Roges        
St. Anthony (LB) Noah Regalado        
St. Joseph (H) Allen Flores        
St. Marianne Samuel Villanueva        
St. Martha  Lance Macasias        
St. Raphael (LA) Aaron Luna         

 

 

Boys Basketball Playoffs 2017

Congratulations Our Lady of Lourdes - CYO Champions!!

 

Championship: OL Lourdes (Boyle Heights) defeats American Martyrs (Manhattan Beach)

Third Place: St. Bede (La Canada) defeats Maria Regina (Gardena)

Invitational Final: St. Francis Xavier (Burbank) defeats Pomona Catholic

 

Championship Bracket  Final (updated 3/9/17)

Invitational Bracket  Final (updated 3/9/17)

 

OL Lourdes (Boyle Heights)

Champions

American Martyrs (Manhattan Beach)

Second Place

St. Bede (La Canada)

Third Place

Maria Regina (Gardena)

Fourth Place

St. Francis Xavier (Burbank)

Invitational Champion

Pomona Catholic

Invitational Runner Up