Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click Here for the Girls Volleyball "B" Schedules Link

Girls B Volleyball and B Flag Football League Meetings

If you don't find your school, check other schedules as your school may have been combined with another league.

South Region

Southland
B & C Football and Girls B Volleyball
St. Raymond School
12320 Paramount Blvd, Downey, CA 90242
Thursday, 9/21 @ 5:30pm

Big 10/Mission
Girls B Volleyball and B Football
St. Pius X School
10855 Pioneer Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
Wednesday, 9/20 @ 4:30pm

Southeast
Girls B Volleyball and B Football
St. Joseph School (Long Beach)
6200 E Willow St, Long Beach, CA 90815 (in the gym)
Thursday, 9/21 @ 5pm

North Region

NAC
Girls B Volleyball and B Football
St. Francis de Sales School
13368 Valleyheart Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
Tuesday, 9/19 @ 5pm

Verdugo
Girls B Volleyball and B Football
Holy Family School (Glendale)
400 S. Louise St., Glendale CA 91205
Tuesday, 9/19 @ 4:30pm

WAC
B Football (Only)
Corpus Christi School
890 Toyopa Dr, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Thursday, 9/21 @ 4:30pm

Metro/Sunset
Girls B Volleyball (ONLY)
St. Agnes School
1428 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90007
Thursday, 9/21 @ 4:30pm

Metro/Sunset
B Football
TBD

East Region

Foothill
Girls B Volleyball and B Football
Matt Denny Restaurant
145 E Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006
Wednesday, 9/20 @ 5pm

Big East
Girls B Volleyball/B Football
OL Talpa School Auditorium
411 S Evergreen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033
Thursday, 9/21 @ 5pm

Mountain
Girls B Volleyball and B Football
St. Louise de Marillac School
1728 E Covina Blvd, Covina, CA 91724
Wednesday, 9/20 @ 4:30pm

West Region

Gateway
Girls B Volleyball (ONLY)
St. Lawrence Brindisi School
10044 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002
Wednesday, 9/20 @ 4pm

South Bay
Girls B Volleyball and B Football
Holy Trinity School (Parish Center Fireside Room)
1226 W Santa Cruz St, San Pedro, CA 90732
Wednesday, 9/20 @ 5pm

 


Championship Bracket  (Final)

Invitational Bracket  (Final)

Game Schedule

 

 

St. Anasatsia (Westchester)

Champions

American Martyrs (Manhattan Beach)

Second Place

St. Paul the Apostle (Westwood)

Third Place

St. Martin of Tours (Brentwood)

Fourth Place

Holy Name of Mary (San Dimas)

Invitational Champion

St. Catherine Laboure (Torrance)

Invitational Runner Up

 

2016 All Conference

Girls Volleyball          
Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Sportsmanship
American Martyrs Amanda Burns Caroline Morris Kiki Yuhl Karly Condon American Martyrs
Cathedral Chapel Madilyn Morris Althea Morris Isabella Jopanda Isabella Castillo Holy Name of Jesus
Christ the King Amaya Barndaro Stephanie Ang Sabrina Pilcher Mary Vitangcol Holy Name of Mary
Holy Family (SPas) Peyton DeJardin Katherine Collins Nikki Monge Julianna Chabot Incarnation
OL Assumption Sarah Deando Victoria Price Keilani Mumolo Ryann Reyes Mary Star of the Sea
OLMM Alena Fandino Anaiss Escalante Alexis Garcia Clarissa Govea Nativity (LA)
OLPH Belen Yudess Krystal Nuyen Julie Romero Alexandra Ruiz Nativity (T)
St. Anastasia Ashley Cudiamat Caroline Altergott Caroline Paridon Alexis Ocampo OL Guadalupe (HB)
St. Bede Claire Saydah Ivana Alejo Ashley Schafer Gabriela Miller OL Talpa
St. Columbkille Lucy Torres Janice Justo Dianna Arellano Bianca Pacheco  Pomona Catholic
St. Ignatius Chloe Howell Sabrina Ponce Julieana Gonzalez Ariana Ubungen Santa Isabel
St. James Amanda Aldana Nyla Brown Lidia Cicchini Macy Fitzpatrick SS. Peter and Paul
St. Paul the Apostle Kate Kilroy Nicole Martinez Scarlet Stallone Delany Davis St. Andrew
St. Raphael (LA) Ashley Ramirez  Victoria Jimenez  Ashley Almarez Natalia Rodriguez  St. Anne
St. Rita Sarah Tupy Alex De la Mora Makena Wilson Isabella Cao St. Benedict
St. Thomas Aquinas Abigail Lopena Hazel Acob Hannah Acob Mary Gill St. Catherine Laboure
Visitation  Kelly O'Connor Harley Lampkin Daniella Tedesco Erin Young St. Dominic
Beatitudes Karina Oquendo Kaylee Rysdon Olivia Guerra   St. Gertrude
Corpus Christi Kerry Keefe Rose Allegrette Coco Kennedy    St. Gregory 
Holy Family (G) Audrey Sayoc Meekaczarina Arlante Julia Lapid    
Holy Trinity Serena Ramirez Kaylee Jones Lilly Ruggerio   St. Lawrence 
Incarnation Elizabeth Sonner Orla Dempsey Justyne Dagdagan   St. Monica Academy
Mother of Sorrows Monica Cueva-Jimenez Idaly De Luna Valeria Cueva-Jimenez   St. Patrick
St. Brendan Mary Bracco Isabella Bernaldo Sabrina Giachini   St. Paul
St. Charles Borromeo Cecile Habash Isabella Ramirez Gabriela Holgado   St. Paul of the Cross
St. Cyprian Olivia Ruiz Samantha Fox Phoenix Tucker   St. Thomas Aquinas
St. John Fisher Katie Day  Hannah Nedadic Alexandria Acholonu   St. Thomas the Apostle 
St. Joseph (H) Abigail Guzman Paschalyn Cama Isabela Jimenez   St. Turibius
St. Louise de Marillac Lauren Barragan Eliana Baran Caren Stone    
St. Martin of Tours Amanda Leinbach Sonia Roedersheimer Mary Wickstrom    
St. Philip the Apostle Heather Dopke Danay Dunn Grace Brewer    
St. Pius X  Adriana Marquez Isabel Garcia Gabriela Aguirre    
Ascension Jasmine Carrilo Katelene Songco      
Holy Angels  Alyssa Dollase Caitlin Murphy      
St. Lawrence Martyr Brianna Smith Julia Hadnett       
St. Margaret Mary Jennifer Wroblicky  Danielle Luzano       
St. Monica Academy  Elizabeth McCall Sarah Iglesias      
Nativity (T) Gialana Orocio        
OL Lourdes (LA) Cindy Alvarado        
SS. Peter and Paul Valentina Enriquez         
St. Agnes Vivian Martinez        
St. Gregory the Great Isabella Alverez        
St. Vincent Jasmine Figueroa