Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click Here for the Girls "B" Basketball Schedules

Click Here for the Girls "C" Basketball Schedules

 

BOYS & GIRLS "B" & "C" BASKETBALL LEAGUE MEETINGS

West
Gateway/Big South
Wednesday, 1/10/18 @ 4pm
St. Lawrence Brindisi School
10044 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002
PLC Class immediately after at 5pm

South Bay
Monday, 1/8/18 @ 4pm
St. Lawrence Martyr School
1950 S Prospect Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

North
NAC
Thursday, 1/11/18 @ 4pm
St. Charles Borromeo School
10850 Moorpark St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

Verdugo
Tuesday, 1/9/18 @ 4pm
Incarnation School
123 W Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91202

Sunset
Wednesday, 1/10/18 @ 5pm
St. Brendan School
238 S Manhattan Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90004

East
Foothill
Thursday, 1/11/18 @ 5:15pm
Matt Denny's Restaurant
145 E Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006

Mountain
Tuesday, 1/9/18 @ 5pm
St. Louise de Marillac School
1728 East Covina Boulevard, Covina, CA 91724

South
Big 10 Boys "B"
Big 10/Southland Girls "B"

Wednesday, 1/10/18 @ 5pm
Beatitudes of Our Lord School
13021 Santa Gertrudes Ave, La Mirada, CA 90638


Southland Boys "B" Basketball
Southland Boys "C" Bsketball
Southland Girls "C" Basketball

Thursday, 1/11/18 @ 5pm
Our Lady of Fatima School
18626 Clarkdale Ave, Artesia, CA 90701  Room 6

Multi-Region
Big East/Mission Girls "B" Basketball
Big East Boys "B" Basketball
Mission Boys "B" Basketball
Big 10/Mission Boys "C" Basketball

Tuesday, 1/9/18 @ 5pm
St. Benedict School
217 N. 10th St, Montebello, CA 90640

 


2017 CYO All-Conference Team

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Team Sportsmanship
Beatitudes Olivia Guerra Gianna Lopez Lauren Aquino Sophia Fimbres Cathedral Chapel
Christ the King Ashley Christiansen Alyandna Santos Stephanie Ang Mary Vitangcol Holy Trinity
Corpus Christi Kerry Keefe Natalia Johnson Keili Klein Jaqui Diaz Mary Star
Incarnation Michelle Algiers Miya Hidalgo Amber Hernandez Katie Karroum Notre Dame
Nativity (T) Michiko Morofuji Natalie Villanueva Gialana Orocio Kyori Lloyd OL Guadalupe (HB)
OL Assumption Caeli Cruse Tristan Unger Spenser Gonzales Gabrielle Planells OL Talpa
OL Fatima Jordan Ebalo Maddie Salud Jasmine Uy Mikayla Guerrero  OLPH
OL Lourdes (LA) Judea Watkins Serenity Johnson Kimmy Rivera Jasmine Munoz Pomona Catholic
OLMM Jessica Park Alexis Garcia Sunem Mares Victoria Ramirez Sacred Heart (LA)
OLPH Cinthia Guardado Izabella D'Eramo Iliana Macias Lauryn Hernandez St. Agnes
St. Anastasia Ashley Cudiamat Grace Schmidt Caroline Paridon Kaelyn Turkmany St. Alphonsus
St. Charles Borromeo Isabella Ramirez Gabriela Holgado Vanessa Miyan Silvanna Coronado St. Anne Mission
St. Columbkille Sophia Aldana Bianca Pacheco  Alondra Ibarra Dianna Arellano  St. Barnabas
St. Rita Taliana Marganian Sarah Tupy Helena Locateli Samantha Karakashyan St. Catherine Laboure
American Martyrs Bella LeSage KiKi Marca Isabella Agajanian   St. Dominic Savio
Cathedral Chapel Isabella Castillo Abigail Manriques  Chechi Amah   St. Jane Frances
Mother of Sorrows Idaly DeLuna Monica Cueva Jimenez Mirza Palacios   St. John Baptist
St. Paul the Apostle Brooke Davis Riley Deutsch Sofia Prestine   St. John of God
St. Teresa of Avila Clarissa Gomez Jackie Monzon Anaise Ocon   St. Lawrence Brindisi
Visitation Harley Lampkin Kacey Ruiz Abby Rogers   St. Maria Goretti 
Holy Trinity (SP) Maddie Purvis Sierra Sandoval     St. Mary Assumption
SS. Peter and Paul Cristina Camacho Noely Sanchez     St. Paul
St. Catherine Laboure Kaelyn Rodriguez

Christina Swenson

    St. Raymond
St. Dominic Savio Sadye Martinez  Isabella Gonzalez      St. Rose of Lima
St. Philip the Apostle Heather Dopke Campbell Buffington     St. Thomas
St. Martha  Danicca Vidanes Maylene Ruiz     Visitation
St. Monica Faith Soriano Frances Tomlin      
Pomona Catholic Airyana Wright        
St. Agnes Vivian Martinez        
St. Anthony (LB) Natalia James        
St. Cyprian Dakota Till        
St. Gregory the Great Kennedy Granados        
St. Joseph (H) Ashley Maciel        
St. Marianne Sophia Urbina        
St. Raphael Natalia Rodriguez         
St. Raymond Eliana Perez        
St. Benedict Madison Lane        

 

 

Girls Basketball Playoffs for 2017

Championship Bracket  - Final

Invitational Bracket  - Final

Game Schedule

 

Nativity - Torrance

CYO Champions

American Martyrs - Manhattan Beach

Second Place

Our Lady of Lourdes - Los Angeles

Third Place

Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal - Montebello

Fourth Place

St. Jane Frances de Chantal - North Hollywood

Invitational Champions

St. Columbkille - Los Angeles

Invitational Runner Up

 

 

 

Please share venue information below with your coaches parents.

Referee Fee: $30 per team each game.

Admission Information

General Admission (9th grade and older) - $5.00

CYO Students K-8th and under 5: FREE

Roman Catholic Clergy, ADLA Teachers, or Certified CYO Coaches with
PROPER and CURRENT IDENTIFICATION:  FREE

Active Military Personnel, in Uniform or with ID, are GUESTS of the CYO

NO PETS PLEASE!