Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Catholic Youth Organization RSS news feed.
Fall All Conference
12/07/2018
Congratulations to the honorees and the teams recognized for their...
Directors' Cup - Fall Results
12/04/2018
  Director's Cup standings for Fall Sports are included...
NEON Bowling!!!
12/03/2018
  Bowling Tournament CHAMPIONS!! American Martyrs Boys...
Wtr Coaches Meeting Schedule
11/30/2018
2019 Winter League Meetings West Gateway & Big South Tuesday,...
Flag Football Champions Crowned
11/18/2018
    Flag Football Playoff Brackets      2018...
GVB Champions!
11/13/2018
    2018 Girls Volleyball Champions Open...
 
Fall All Conference

Congratulations to the honorees and the teams recognized for their Sportsmanship.

Girls Volleyball

Flag Football

 


by posted 12/07/2018
Directors' Cup - Fall Results

 

Director's Cup standings for Fall Sports are included below.  We have adjusted points allocated to Cross Country and also applied any eligible points to CYO schools only.  For Regional standings, we have also highlighted points for Tier 3 schools as a new category.

Go to Awards page for complete standings.

Overall Standings

Regional Standings


by Master Admin posted 12/04/2018
NEON Bowling!!!

 

Bowling Tournament

CHAMPIONS!!

American Martyrs

Boys & Girls A 1st Place

2018 CYO Bowlers


by Master Admin posted 12/03/2018
Wtr Coaches Meeting Schedule

2019 Winter League Meetings

West

Gateway & Big South
Tuesday, December 11th @ 4:00pm
St. Lawrence Brindisi School
10044 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002
(PLC CLASS TO FOLLOW AT 5:00pm)

PAC
Wednesday, December 12th @ 4:30pm
St. Anastasia School (2nd Grade Classroom)
8631 Stanmoor Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90045

Southbay
Thursday, December 13th @ 4:30pm
American Martyrs School
701 15th Street, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
(In the Gym) Park across the street in the structure

South

Mission
Tuesday, December 11th @ 5:00pm
St. Benedict School
217 N 10th St, Montebello, CA 90640
(Meeting in the Teachers Lounge)

Big 10/Southland/South Gateway
Wednesday, December 12th @ 5:00pm
OL Fatima School (Gymnasium)
18626 Clarkdale Ave, Artesia, CA 90701

Southeast
Monday, December 17th @ 5:00pm
St. Joseph Elementary School
6200 Willow St., Long Beach, CA 90815

East

Big East 
Monday, December 10th @ 6:00pm
Sacred Heart (LA)
2109 Sichel St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
(Meeting will be held in the 8th grade classroom)

Mountain
Tuesday, December 11th @ 4:30pm
St. Louise de Marillac School
1728 East Covina Boulevard, Covina, CA 91724
(PLC CLASS TO FOLLOW AT 5:30pm)

Foothill
Thursday, December 13th @ 5:00pm
Matt Denny’s Restaurant
145 E Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006

North

WAC
Tuesday, December 11th @ 5:00pm
St. Paul the Apostle School (Conference Room)
1536 Selby Ave., Los Angeles
(Enter school on Selby Ave., meeting in the conference room)

Verdugo
Wednesday, December 12th @ 4:30pm
St. Monica Academy School
2361 Del Mar Rd., Montrose, CA 91020

Sunset/Metro
Wednesday, December 12th @ 5:00pm
St. Brendan School
238 S Manhattan Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90004

NAC
Thursday December 13th @ 5:00pm
St. Charles Borromeo School
10850 Moorpark St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

 


by posted 11/30/2018
Flag Football Champions Crowned

 

 

Flag Football Playoff Brackets 

 

 

2018 Flag Football Champions

Open Division Champion

St. Philip the Apostle - Pasadena

Gold Division Champion

Holy Family - South Pasadena

Navy Division Champion

Holy Family - Glendale

Invitational Champion

St. Bruno - Whittier

 

by posted 11/18/2018
GVB Champions!

 

 

2018 Girls Volleyball Champions

Open Division Champion

American Martyrs - Manhattan Beach

Gold Division Champion

Nativity - Torrance

Navy Division Champion

OLMM - Montebello

Invitational Champion

St. Anthony of Padua - Gardena

 

GVB Playoff Brackets - FINAL

 


by posted 11/13/2018
Our Partners
Loading Weather...
HS Sports

Catholic High School Sports