My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Catholic Youth Organization RSS news feed.
Fall All Conference Honorees
12/19/2016
All Conference honorees have been confirmed for Girls Volleyball...
Fall Directors Cup Standings
12/13/2016
Directors Cup CYO recognizes schools for their overall athletic...
CYO Bowling Results
12/07/2016
2016 Bowling Results   Congratulations to all the winners!   Team ...
Flag Football - AMS 3-Peat as Champs!
11/20/2016
  American Martyrs overcame a determined St. Charles Borromeo...
GVB Playoffs - St. Anastasia are Champs!
11/03/2016
  Congratulations to St. Anastasia on winning the 2016...
 
Fall All Conference Honorees

All Conference honorees have been confirmed for Girls Volleyball and Flag Football.  Congratulations to the recipients.

Lists are posted on the Girls Volleyball and Flag Football pages. 

All Conference Girls Volleyball

All Conference Flag Football


by Master Admin posted 12/19/2016
Fall Directors Cup Standings

Directors Cup

CYO recognizes schools for their overall athletic achievements as a sports program. In addition to the overall CYO Directors Cup standings, CYO also recognizes school rankings by region.

Fall 2016

Complete standings, Overall and by Region, can be found with these links:

Directors Cup Fall Overall Standings

Directors Cup Fall Regional Standings


by Master Admin posted 12/13/2016
CYO Bowling Results

2016 Bowling Results

 

Congratulations to all the winners!

 

Team  Winners

 

A Girls:  American Martyrs

 

A Boys:  American Martyrs

 

B Girls:  St. Margaret Mary

 

B Boys:  American Martyrs

 

 

Individual Winners

 

A Girls

 

1st Place       Kate Gebele - AMS

2nd Place      Jordan Ebale - OL Fatima

3rd Place       Hannah D - AMS

4th Place       Erin McGinty - AMS

 

A Boys  

 

1st Place       Aidan Donohoe -  AMS

2nd Place      Charlie Levine - AMS

2nd Place      JB Revell - AMS

4th Place       Anish Mishra - St. Margaret Mary

 

B Girls

 

1st Place       Jocelin Raygoza - St. Margaret Mary

2nd Place      Krisalyn Malit - St. Margaret Mary

 

B Boys

 

1st Place       Michael Mancini - AMS  

2nd Place      Luca Labushagne - AMS

3rd Place       Nolan Kelly - AMS

4th Place       Colin Kirkpatrick - AMS

 

C Girls

 

1st Place        Gabby Allred - St. Margaret Mary

 

C Boys

 

1st Place        Jason Colunga  - OL Guadalupe (HB)

 


by Master Admin posted 12/07/2016
Flag Football - AMS 3-Peat as Champs!

 

American Martyrs overcame a determined St. Charles Borromeo in the fourth quarter to claim the school's third straight CYO championship.

In the third place game, St. Cornelius defeated Corpus Christi.

The Invitational Championship went to St. John Fisher over Holy Angels.

 

 

Coaches cards will be checked at the gate by CYO staff and on the field by the referees. Only coaches with current and valid PLC/CYO Coaches Cards will be permitted on the field.

 

Championship Bracket  (Final)

Invitational Bracket  (Final)

Playoff Game Schedule 

Please share venue information below with your coaches parents.

Referee Fee: $30 per team each game.

Admission Information

General Admission (9th grade and older) - $5.00

CYO Students K-8th and under 5: FREE

Roman Catholic Clergy, ADLA Teachers, or Certified CYO Coaches with
PROPER and CURRENT IDENTIFICATION:  FREE

Active Military Personnel, in Uniform or with ID, are GUESTS of the CYO

NO PETS PLEASE!


by Master Admin posted 11/20/2016
GVB Playoffs - St. Anastasia are Champs!

 

Congratulations to St. Anastasia on winning the 2016 Girls Volleyball Championships.  St. Anastasia held off a determined American Martyrs team in the title game.

Third Place: St. Paul the Apostle def St. Martin of Tours

Invitational Final: Holy Name of Mary def. St. Catherine Laboure

Championship Bracket  (Final)

Invitational Bracket  (Final)

Playoff Game Schedule 

 


by posted 11/03/2016
Loading Weather...